help_outline
Skip to main content
Print This Page
Text Size
Scroll To Top
Home
|
Contact Us
|
Terms of Use
|
Privacy
Copyright © 2020 All Rights Reserved • Powered by
ClubExpress
Share This Page
Share this page on Facebook
Share this page on Linkedin
Share this page on Twitter
Member Login
menu
Prospective Homeowners
Documents
Explore The Area
Why Reno?
Gallery
All Galleries
Regency Clubhouse Opening 2020
Calendar
Contact Us
Home
Calendar
Calendar
- Grid View
The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.
Switch to List View
Show Search
Today
Legend
Search For Events
Included Categories
select
Check All
Day Trips
Fitness Classes
Maintenance
Meetings with Management
Regency Board of Directors Meetings
Regency Coffee Hours
Regency Committee Meetings
Regency Pub Hours
Resident Interest Group
Room Reservations
Events
Delete
Excluded Categories
select
Check All
Day Trips
Fitness Classes
Maintenance
Meetings with Management
Regency Board of Directors Meetings
Regency Coffee Hours
Regency Committee Meetings
Regency Pub Hours
Resident Interest Group
Room Reservations
Events
Delete
Title
Description
Only show events with available capacity
Dates
From
To
Date fields are ignored when filtering current view
Reset
Search
Mar
April 2024
May
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
Easter Sunday
Coffee Group 9:00 AM
1
Pickleball Original Round Robin 9:00 AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Rev It Up 2:30 PM
Ukulele Group 2:30 PM
Yoga 4:00 PM
Evening Pickleball 5:00PM
2
Zumba 8:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
3
Rev It Up 9:30 AM
Mount Rose Summit Challenge 9:30am
Pickleball Challenge Ladder 9:00 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
AMADA Senior Care
Music Group 2:00 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15PM
Texas Hold'em Poker Group 6:00 PM
4
Zumba 8:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM -- CANCELED
Game Group 1:30 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
Weight Management Group 4:15 PM -- CANCELED
Bourbon Barrel Group - 5:30 PM
5
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Functional Training 2:15 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Investment Group Speaker
Pub Night 5:30PM
6
Yoga 9:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 10:00 AM
Functional Training 10:00 AM
Pickleball Original Round Robin 9:00 AM
Zumba Toning 11:00 AM
Bocce Group 2:00 PM
7
Coffee Group 9:00 AM
Galena Spring Clean Up 1:00 PM
Ladies Non Competitive/LeisurePickleball 1:00 PM
8
Pickleball Beginners Workshop 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Pickleball Original Round Robin 10:00 AM -- CANCELED
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Rev It Up 2:30 PM
Ukulele Group 2:30 PM
Evening Pickleball 3:00 PM
Yoga 4:00 PM
9
Zumba 8:00 AM
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Beginners Workshop 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Writer's Group 1:00PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Arts & Painting Group 3:00 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
10
Pickleball Challenge Ladder 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Rev It Up 9:30 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Music Group 2:00 PM
Quilting and Fiber Arts - 3 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Texas Hold'em Poker Group 6:00 PM
11
Zumba 8:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 9:00 AM
Fishing Group 9:00 am
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Game Group 1:30 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
BUNCO 4:45 PM
12
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Veterans Group 10am
Drawing Group 1:00 PM
Functional Training 2:15 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Pub Night 5:30PM
13
Yoga 9:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 10:00 AM
Pickleball Original Round Robin 9:00 AM
Garden Club 11am
Zumba Toning 11:00 AM
Bocce Group 2:00 PM
14
Coffee Group 9:00 AM
Ladies Non Competitive/LeisurePickleball 1:00 PM
15
Pickleball Beginners Workshop 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Rock Painting 1pm-3pm
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Rev It Up 2:30 PM
Ukulele Group 2:30 PM
Evening Pickleball 3:00 PM
Yoga 4:00 PM
16
Zumba 8:00 AM
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
17
Pickleball Challenge Ladder 9:00 AM
Rev It Up 9:30 AM
Mount Rose Summit Challenge 9:30am
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Music Group 2:00 PM -- CANCELED
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Texas Hold'em Poker Group 6:00 PM
18
Zumba 8:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 9:00 AM
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Game Group 1:30 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
Weight Management Group 4:15 PM
Bible Study Group 6:00 PM
19
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Drawing Group 1:00 PM
RACR Readers-1:00pm
Functional Training 2:15 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Pub Night 5:30PM
20
Yoga 9:00 AM
Pickleball Original Round Robin 9:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 10:15 AM
Zumba Toning 11:00 AM
Bocce Group 2:00 PM
21
Coffee Group 9:00 AM
Ladies Non Competitive/LeisurePickleball 1:00 PM
22
Pickleball Beginners Workshop 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Rev It Up 2:30 PM
Ukulele Group 2:30 PM
Evening Pickleball 3:00 PM
Readers at the Ranch: Book Club Group 4:00 PM
Yoga 4:00 PM
23
Passover (1st Day)
Zumba 8:00 AM
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Writer's Group 1:00PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Arts & Painting Group 3:00 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
Wine'd Up Wine Group 6:00 PM
24
Pickleball Challenge Ladder 9:00 AM
Pickleball Challenge Ladder 9:00 AM
Rev It Up 9:30 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Music Group 2:00 PM
Quilting and Fiber Arts - 3 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Mexican Train 6:00 PM
Texas Hold'em Poker Group 6:00 PM
25
Zumba 8:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 9:00 AM
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Pickleball Quarterly Maintenance - Courts Closed after 12pm
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Game Group 1:30 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Dinner Club Group 5PM -- CANCELED
Great Basin Conservatives Group 6PM
PRIVATE EVENT
26
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM -- CANCELED
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Functional Training 2:15 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Pub Night 5:30PM
27
Yoga 9:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 10:00 AM
Pickleball Original Round Robin 9:00 AM
Spring Craft/ Vendor Show
Zumba Toning 11:00 AM
Bocce Group 2:00 PM
28
Coffee Group 9:00 AM
Ladies Non Competitive/LeisurePickleball 1:00 PM
29
Pickleball Beginners Workshop 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Rev It Up 2:30 PM
Ukulele Group 2:30 PM
Yoga 4:00 PM
30
Zumba 8:00 AM
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
1
Pickleball Challenge Ladder 9:00 AM
Rev It Up 9:30 AM
Mount Rose Summit Challenge 8:30am
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Clubhouse Committee Meeting
Italian Conversation 2:00 PM
Music Group 2:00 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Texas Hold'em Poker Group 6:00 PM
2
Zumba 8:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 10:00 AM -- CANCELED
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Game Group 1:30 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
Weight Management Group 4:15 PM
Bourbon Barrel Group - 5:30 PM
Bible Study Group 6:00 PM
3
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
RACR Readers-1:00pm
CIRCLE OF FITNESS 1:15pm
Gym Orientation -- CANCELED
Functional Training 2:15 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Investment Group Speaker
Pub Night 5:30PM
Bocce Group 6:00 PM
4
Pickleball Original Round Robin 8:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 10:00 AM
Zumba Toning 11:00 AM
Cinco De Mayo & Pool Opening Party 3 PM
5
Cinco de Mayo
No Frills Hike 8AM
Ladies Non Competitive/LeisurePickleball 1:00 PM
6
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Ukulele for beginners 1:00PM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Rev It Up 2:30 PM
Ukulele Group 2:30 PM
Yoga 4:00 PM
7
Zumba 8:00 AM
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
VOLUNTEER FAIR 10AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
8
Pickleball Challenge Ladder 9:00 AM
Private Event - 9:30am
Rev It Up 9:30 AM
Water Aerobics 11:00 AM
Use it or Lose it 1:00 PM
Italian Conversation 2:00 PM -- CANCELED
Music Group 2:00 PM
Quilting and Fiber Arts - 3 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Texas Hold'em Poker Group 6:00 PM
9
Zumba 8:00 AM
Aqua Balance & Fit! 9:00 AM
Fishing Group 9:00 am -- CANCELED
Pickleball Beginners Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Leisure/Noncompetitive Play 9:00 AM
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Yoga 9:00 AM
Functional Training 10:15 AM
Functional Training 11:15 AM
Tai Chi 1:00 PM
Game Group 1:30 PM
Landscaping Committee Meeting
Recharge & Renew 2:15 PM
Functional Training 3:15 PM
BUNCO 4:45 PM
Architectural Committee Meeting
10
Pickleball Open Play & Challenge Courts 9:00AM
Line Dancing 9:30 AM
Drawing Group 1:00 PM
CIRCLE OF FITNESS 1:15PM
Functional Training 2:15 PM
Stretch Yoga 3:15 PM
Pub Night 5:30PM
Bocce Group 06:00 PM
11
Pickleball Original Round Robin 8:00 AM
PRIVATE EVENT
Aqua Balance & Fit! 10:00 AM
Mothers Day Celebration -- CANCELED
Zumba Toning 11:00 AM
Pool Volleyball 12:00 PM
Print Calendar